Iloilo City Emergency Numbers [Updated 2024]

2

Emergency contact numbers are crucial. They are equipped to respond quickly and efficiently to various emergencies, like natural disasters, accidents, public health crises, and security threats. Having dedicated emergency contact numbers ensures that individuals can quickly reach the appropriate authorities to report incidents and request assistance.

Report Any Drug Related Incident

Reporting drug-related incidents is important for several reasons, and it plays a crucial role in maintaining public safety and well-being. It is a civic responsibility that supports law enforcement efforts, protects community safety, prevents drug abuse, and contributes to public health.

PDEA Regional Office VI337-1600
ICPO (Tactical Operation Center)337-0400 / 09083770194
RDEU (Regional Drug Enforcement Unit)337-8182 / 337-9300

Iloilo City Emergency Hotlines

Police Station

Reporting incidents to the police is a fundamental aspect of maintaining public safety and upholding the rule of law. It allows law enforcement agencies to fulfill their mandate, prevent and investigate crimes, and maintain order within communities.

Iloilo City Police Office (ICPO)337-0400 / 0908-377-0194
Arevalo327-4162 / 0998-598-6252
City Proper337-9022 / 0998-598-6242
City Proper New323-5717 / 0999-154-2752
Jaro329-7958 / 09985986246
Molo337-9502 / 09985986248
Mandurriao333-2743 / 09985986250
La Paz / Lapuz329-0904 / 09985986244
Tanza Esperanza09083828280

Fire Station

Reporting a fire promptly is crucial for several reasons, as it enables a swift and effective response to mitigate the potential dangers associated with fires. It helps protect lives, property, and the surrounding environment by enabling authorities to take swift action to control and extinguish the fire.

Read also: [INFOGRAPHICS] Fire Safety Tips at Home

Arevalo336-5674
Jaro329-5700
Molo320-3932
Mandurriao321-0779
ICAG337-5931
La Paz / Lapuz320-7790
Bo. Obrero335-1965
Alta Tierra (Jaro)323-5139
Federation337-9760

Read also: March is the Fire Prevention Month

Hospitals

Reporting to hospitals typically refers to informing healthcare facilities about specific incidents, conditions, or situations. It is essential for ensuring timely and appropriate medical care, monitoring public health, controlling the spread of infectious diseases, coordinating trauma and critical care, and fulfilling legal and ethical obligations in the healthcare system.

WVMC (Western Hospital / Provincial Hospital)321-2841 / 321-2536
WVSUMC (Don Benito)320-2431
St. Paul’s Hospital337-2740
Iloilo Doctor’s Hospital337-7702
Iloilo Mission Hospital320-0315
Qualimed Hospital501-4843
Medicus Medical Center328-7777
The Medical City500-1000
Metro Iloilo Hospital327-1527
St. Therese Hospital337-8300

Accidents / Emergencies

Reporting accidents and emergencies is essential for various reasons, as it facilitates a prompt and effective response to mitigate the impact of the incident. It helps protect lives, minimize property damage, prevent further incidents, and contribute to the overall safety and well-being of individuals and communities.

CDRRMO (ICER)335-1554 / 0919-066-1554 / 0995-986-7404
BFP Search & Rescue337-3011
Red Cross Iloilo337-5950
PSTMO337-7317 / 09292874634

Emergency contact numbers are a crucial component of any society’s emergency response system. They provide a direct link between the public and the government, enabling quick and effective responses to various types of emergencies, ultimately contributing to the safety and well-being of the community.

shemaegomez

Sheila is a digital marketing enthusiast. She is a kdrama fan, a dog person and a certified foodie!

2 thoughts on “Iloilo City Emergency Numbers [Updated 2024]

  1. This list empowers individuals to take swift action during emergencies and reinforces the importance of collective well-being.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

How to Go to PRC Iloilo Regional Office?

Thu Jul 4 , 2024
Ano Sakyan Pa PRC Iloilo Regional Office? PRC Iloilo Regional Office Jeepney Routes. Going to PRC Iloilo Regional Office but not sure what jeepney to board. Here is the ultimate list of the most ideal jeepneys to ride plus the tips and tricks to avoid high-traffic areas, climbing the stairs […]
PRC ILOILO ROUTES

You May Like